Cpl. Josh Hartzell Ross JV Wrestling Tournament Ross High School, Hamilton, OH January 21, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Fairfield | 203.0 | | 2. | Princeton | 158.5 | | 3. | Harrison | 146.0 | | 4. | LaSalle | 123.0 | | 5. | Lak. East | 121.0 | | 6. | Loveland | 96.0 | | 7. | Lak. West 9th | 94.0 | | 8. | Colerain | 89.0 | | 9. | Mason | 82.0 | | 10. | St. Xavier | 75.5 | | 11. | Mariemont | 57.0 | | 12. | Western Brown | 56.5 | | 13. | Purcell Marian | 52.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
14. | Glen Este | 45.0 | | 15. | Milford | 36.0 | | 16. | New Richmond | 35.0 | | | Anderson | 35.0 | | | Amelia | 35.0 | | 19. | Miami Valley Christian | 34.5 | | 20. | Ross | 34.0 | | 21. | Talawanda | 26.0 | | 22. | Simon Kenton | 25.0 | | 23. | Middletown | 23.0 | | 24. | Carlisle | 22.0 | | 25. | Hughes | 7.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Nicolas Schul (Fairfield) pin Caleb Byrnes (Carlisle) | | 0:15 |
113 | Sam Armstrong (Harrison) pin Johan Meyer (Mason) | | 1:03 |
120 | Joseph Sirignano (Lak. East) dec. Luke Schneider (Milford) | | 7-5 |
126 | Peyton Monley (Mason) dec. Nolan McCune (Glen Este) | | 4-2 |
132 | Jeffrey Brewer (Lak. West 9th) pin Ethan Collins (Harrison) | | 1:00 |
138 | Chris Beltre (Fairfield) pin Iain Grindley (LaSalle) | | 2:43 |
145 | Evan McFarland (Fairfield) pin Drew Goheen (Mariemont) | | 5:33 |
152 | Riley Gullino (Mariemont) dec. Deshawn Pace (Colerain) | | 9-4 |
160 | Seth Henderson (Miami Valley Christian) tech. fall Nick Stern (Talawanda) | | tf16-1 |
170 | Derek Smith (Harrison) pin Caulil Sewell (LaSalle) | | 0:45 |
182 | Theodore Bradshaw (Fairfield) pin Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 2:22 |
195 | Vincent Munlin (Princeton) pin Danny Hinton (LaSalle) | | 3:39 |
220 | Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) pin Aaron Sharp (Lak. East) | | 4:15 |
285 | Bobby Dixon (Princeton) pin Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) | | 3:44 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Nick Rockey (LaSalle) forfeit Jordan West (Colerain) | | Forfeit |
113 | Shay Mathers (Ross) forfeit Nick Stowe (Lak. East) | | Forfeit |
120 | Rylan Amend (Harrison) forfeit Riley Meek (Lak. West 9th) | | Forfeit |
126 | Marco Martinez (Fairfield) forfeit Christian Coldiron (Harrison) | | Forfeit |
132 | Dimetrias Francisco (Princeton) forfeit Brendan Landis (Loveland) | | Forfeit |
138 | Loden Smolenski (Loveland) forfeit Jake Gerding (Lak. West 9th) | | Forfeit |
145 | Michael Korte (Harrison) dec. Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) | | 6-4 |
152 | Ian Scheeler (Loveland) forfeit Austin Standring (Fairfield) | | Forfeit |
160 | Brody Miller (Fairfield) forfeit Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) | | Forfeit |
170 | Kemari Brown (Fairfield) dec. Jaylen Thomas (Princeton) | | 8-4 |
182 | Josh Jones (Purcell Marian) forfeit Ronny Alvarado (Princeton) | | Forfeit |
195 | Jacob Arengo*MAS (X1) pin Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 1:47 |
220 | Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) forfeit Austin Terrell (Western Brown) | | Forfeit |
285 | Derek Rymer*WBR (X5) forfeit Tommy Ross (Colerain) | | Forfeit |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | David Hoover (Simon Kenton) forfeit Brock Schwind (Lak. East) | | Forfeit |
113 | Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) forfeit Michael Soupene (Loveland) | | Forfeit |
120 | Elijah Jackson (Princeton) forfeit Elijah Richards (New Richmond) | | Forfeit |
126 | Sean Ackerman (Lak. East) forfeit Jamie Tommer (Lak. West 9th) | | Forfeit |
132 | Vincent Petrocelli (LaSalle) forfeit Braden Meadows (Glen Este) | | Forfeit |
138 | Connor Rose (Lak. East) forfeit Ronald Harris (Hughes) | | Forfeit |
145 | Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) no match Wyatt Smith (Mason) | | No Match |
152 | Evan McHugh (Anderson) def. Seth Re (Harrison) | | Default |
160 | Dan Brunsman (LaSalle) forfeit Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) | | Forfeit |
170 | Angel Loza (Loveland) pin Brad Smith (Amelia) | | 2:16 |
182 | Daryen York (Middletown) forfeit Kyle Bray (Amelia) | | Forfeit |
195 | Louis McManus (Mason) pin Austin Beamer (Loveland) | | 2:40 |
220 | Nate Crawford (Anderson) forfeit Kingston Shorter (Lak. West 9th) | | Forfeit |
285 | Corey Fields (Western Brown) forfeit Andrew Watson*WBR (X3) | | Forfeit |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Nick Rockey (LaSalle) pin Brock Schwind (Lak. East) | | 1:16 |
| Jordan West (Colerain) dec. David Hoover (Simon Kenton) | | 9-4 |
113 | Shay Mathers (Ross) pin Michael Soupene (Loveland) | | 1:20 |
| Nick Stowe (Lak. East) pin Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) | | 0:32 |
120 | Riley Meek (Lak. West 9th) pin Elijah Jackson (Princeton) | | 4:00 |
| Rylan Amend (Harrison) pin Elijah Richards (New Richmond) | | 1:30 |
126 | Marco Martinez (Fairfield) dec. Jamie Tommer (Lak. West 9th) | | 11-4 |
| Christian Coldiron (Harrison) dec. Sean Ackerman (Lak. East) | | 7-5 |
132 | Dimetrias Francisco (Princeton) pin Braden Meadows (Glen Este) | | 1:23 |
| Brendan Landis (Loveland) pin Vincent Petrocelli (LaSalle) | | 4:20 |
138 | Loden Smolenski (Loveland) pin Ronald Harris (Hughes) | | 2:52 |
| Jake Gerding (Lak. West 9th) maj. dec. Connor Rose (Lak. East) | | md12-4 |
145 | Michael Korte (Harrison) dec. Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) | | 9-4 |
| Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) pin Wyatt Smith (Mason) | | 0:47 |
152 | Ian Scheeler (Loveland) def. Seth Re (Harrison) | | Default |
| Austin Standring (Fairfield) pin Evan McHugh (Anderson) | | 1:30 |
160 | Brody Miller (Fairfield) pin Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) | | 1:53 |
| Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) def. Dan Brunsman (LaSalle) | | Default |
170 | Jaylen Thomas (Princeton) pin Brad Smith (Amelia) | | 1:29 |
| Kemari Brown (Fairfield) pin Angel Loza (Loveland) | | 1:35 |
182 | Ronny Alvarado (Princeton) pin Daryen York (Middletown) | | 2:38 |
| Josh Jones (Purcell Marian) pin Kyle Bray (Amelia) | | 0:38 |
195 | Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) pin Austin Beamer (Loveland) | | 2:21 |
| Jacob Arengo*MAS (X1) dec. Louis McManus (Mason) | | 5-4 |
220 | Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) pin Kingston Shorter (Lak. West 9th) | | 1:28 |
| Austin Terrell (Western Brown) pin Nate Crawford (Anderson) | | 2:26 |
285 | Derek Rymer*WBR (X5) pin Andrew Watson*WBR (X3) | | 0:44 |
| Tommy Ross (Colerain) dec. Corey Fields (Western Brown) | | 4-1 OT |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Brock Schwind (Lak. East) pin Iaan Wheeler (Princeton) | | 3:04 |
| Jordan West (Colerain) dec. Alex Quedens*FAI (X2) | | 10-5 |
113 | Michael Soupene (Loveland) dec. William Turner (Glen Este) | | 3-0 |
| Nick Stowe (Lak. East) pin Isaac Sheldon (Milford) | | 0:35 |
120 | Riley Meek (Lak. West 9th) dec. Francisco Becerra (Loveland) | | 5-4 |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Dyllan Spangler (Fairfield) | | 3:40 |
126 | Jamie Tommer (Lak. West 9th) pin Jacob Bundy (Ross) | | 2:04 |
| Christian Coldiron (Harrison) pin Austin Shaffer (Simon Kenton) | | 0:51 |
132 | Braden Meadows (Glen Este) dec. Daniel Partlow (Fairfield) | | 12-11 |
| Brendan Landis (Loveland) dec. Landon Smith*PRI (X1) | | 7-4 |
138 | Ronald Harris (Hughes) dec. Jack Ward (Milford) | | 9-5 |
| Jake Gerding (Lak. West 9th) pin Evan Luttrell (Western Brown) | | 1:53 |
145 | Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) dec. Elijah Wood (Lak. East) | | 10-4 |
| Wyatt Smith (Mason) dec. Witt Creech (Lak. West 9th) | | 7-2 |
152 | Ian Scheeler (Loveland) pin Cameron Watkins (Princeton) | | 4:48 |
| Austin Standring (Fairfield) dec. Sam Smith (Miami Valley Christian) | | 12-6 |
160 | Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) pin Alan Osborne (Colerain) | | 0:58 |
| Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) dec. Luke Mitchell (Lak. East) | | 6-1 |
170 | Brad Smith (Amelia) pin Caleb Orue*HAR (X1) | | 0:15 |
| Angel Loza (Loveland) pin Xavier Walker*AME (X3) | | 0:59 |
182 | Ronny Alvarado (Princeton) pin Cameron Lucke (Mason) | | 0:38 |
| Kyle Bray (Amelia) pin Jacob Wempe*HAR (X1) | | 1:12 |
195 | Austin Beamer (Loveland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Louis McManus (Mason) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Kingston Shorter (Lak. West 9th) pin Jacob DiCarlo (Amelia) | | 1:38 |
| Austin Terrell (Western Brown) pin Will Leisgang (LaSalle) | | 0:39 |
285 | Andrew Watson*WBR (X3) pin Noah Miller *WBR (X2) | | 0:24 |
| Tommy Ross (Colerain) dec. Nick Miller (Glen Este) | | 4-3 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Nicolas Schul (Fairfield) pin Nick Rockey (LaSalle) | | 0:32 |
| Caleb Byrnes (Carlisle) dec. David Hoover (Simon Kenton) | | 11-4 |
113 | Sam Armstrong (Harrison) dec. Shay Mathers (Ross) | | 8-5 |
| Johan Meyer (Mason) pin Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) | | 1:34 |
120 | Luke Schneider (Milford) maj. dec. Elijah Jackson (Princeton) | | md17-6 |
| Joseph Sirignano (Lak. East) maj. dec. Rylan Amend (Harrison) | | md12-3 |
126 | Peyton Monley (Mason) dec. Marco Martinez (Fairfield) | | 4-3 |
| Nolan McCune (Glen Este) dec. Sean Ackerman (Lak. East) | | 5-1 |
132 | Jeffrey Brewer (Lak. West 9th) pin Dimetrias Francisco (Princeton) | | 2:25 |
| Ethan Collins (Harrison) pin Vincent Petrocelli (LaSalle) | | 0:55 |
138 | Chris Beltre (Fairfield) pin Loden Smolenski (Loveland) | | 4:18 |
| Iain Grindley (LaSalle) dec. Connor Rose (Lak. East) | | 11-5 |
145 | Drew Goheen (Mariemont) pin Michael Korte (Harrison) | | 3:25 |
| Evan McFarland (Fairfield) dec. Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) | | 9-6 |
152 | Riley Gullino (Mariemont) maj. dec. Seth Re (Harrison) | | md14-5 |
| Deshawn Pace (Colerain) pin Evan McHugh (Anderson) | | 4:48 |
160 | Seth Henderson (Miami Valley Christian) pin Brody Miller (Fairfield) | | 0:31 |
| Nick Stern (Talawanda) pin Dan Brunsman (LaSalle) | | 2:59 |
170 | Caulil Sewell (LaSalle) pin Jaylen Thomas (Princeton) | | 2:26 |
| Derek Smith (Harrison) maj. dec. Kemari Brown (Fairfield) | | md9-0 |
182 | Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) maj. dec. Daryen York (Middletown) | | md11-2 |
| Theodore Bradshaw (Fairfield) pin Josh Jones (Purcell Marian) | | 3:25 |
195 | Danny Hinton (LaSalle) pin Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 0:41 |
| Vincent Munlin (Princeton) pin Jacob Arengo*MAS (X1) | | 1:18 |
220 | Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) pin Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) | | 1:20 |
| Aaron Sharp (Lak. East) pin Nate Crawford (Anderson) | | 1:43 |
285 | Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) pin Derek Rymer*WBR (X5) | | 0:22 |
| Bobby Dixon (Princeton) pin Corey Fields (Western Brown) | | 5:37 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Brock Schwind (Lak. East) pin Nate Collett*LEA (X4) | | 2:01 |
| Iaan Wheeler (Princeton) pin Jonah Fouts (Milford) | | 1:34 |
| Alex Quedens*FAI (X2) pin Hayley Evans (Middletown) | | 2:07 |
| Jordan West (Colerain) pin Josh Reid (Ross) | | 2:37 |
113 | William Turner (Glen Este) pin Cole Dovoran (St. Xavier) | | 2:37 |
| Michael Soupene (Loveland) dec. Omar Cruz-Rios (Princeton) | | 8-6 |
| Nick Stowe (Lak. East) pin Jude Carpenter (Simon Kenton) | | 0:43 |
| Isaac Sheldon (Milford) pin Hayden Volz (Anderson) | | 4:29 |
120 | Francisco Becerra (Loveland) pin Trey Spencer (Mason) | | 2:27 |
| Riley Meek (Lak. West 9th) pin Michael Coyle (LaSalle) | | 4:39 |
| Dyllan Spangler (Fairfield) pin Daniel Evans (Middletown) | | 0:42 |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Jack Brosier (Talawanda) | | 0:25 |
126 | Jamie Tommer (Lak. West 9th) pin Mikey Jenkins (Middletown) | | 0:49 |
| Jacob Bundy (Ross) def. Edward Mayfield (LaSalle) | | Default |
| Christian Coldiron (Harrison) pin Colby Turner (Princeton) | | 2:06 |
| Austin Shaffer (Simon Kenton) pin Samuel Brogemenke (St. Xavier) | | 0:32 |
132 | Braden Meadows (Glen Este) pin Drew Baum (Lak. East) | | 1:37 |
| Daniel Partlow (Fairfield) pin Brian Frank *LEA (X3) | | 2:22 |
| Brendan Landis (Loveland) pin Jake Robinson (New Richmond) | | 2:22 |
| Landon Smith*PRI (X1) pin Nick Brooke (Anderson) | | 2:57 |
138 | Jack Ward (Milford) dec. Lucas Wilner (Mariemont) | | 10-4 |
| Ronald Harris (Hughes) dec. Phillip Fathman (Ross) | | 12-5 |
| Jake Gerding (Lak. West 9th) dec. Nolin Hatten (St. Xavier) | | 7-1 |
| Evan Luttrell (Western Brown) pin Davis Haller (Mason) | | 2:19 |
145 | Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) pin Ash Pratt (Middletown) | | 0:34 |
| Elijah Wood (Lak. East) dec. Kyle West (Glen Este) | | 8-2 |
| Wyatt Smith (Mason) pin Dakotah Ritter (LaSalle) | | 0:44 |
| Witt Creech (Lak. West 9th) pin Daniel Koontz (Amelia) | | 1:20 |
152 | Cameron Watkins (Princeton) pin Jake Kuhn (Lak. East) | | 0:40 |
| Ian Scheeler (Loveland) pin Jesse Spellman (Western Brown) | | 0:56 |
| Sam Smith (Miami Valley Christian) dec. Max Bach (LaSalle) | | 3-2 |
| Austin Standring (Fairfield) pin Sam Le (Mason) | | 0:42 |
160 | Alan Osborne (Colerain) pin Ibrahim Shalash (Loveland) | | 3:00 |
| Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) pin Justin Bell (Milford) | | 2:29 |
| Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) pin Dylan Buerger (Mariemont) | | 2:04 |
| Luke Mitchell (Lak. East) pin Noah Mirick (Amelia) | | 4:06 |
170 | Caleb Orue*HAR (X1) pin Zak Merrigan (Lak. East) | | 2:16 |
| Brad Smith (Amelia) pin Msontai Brock*LAS (X2) | | 2:46 |
| Xavier Walker*AME (X3) pin Liam Sirten (Mariemont) | | 0:55 |
| Angel Loza (Loveland) def. Carson Farmer (Lak. West 9th) | | Default |
182 | Cameron Lucke (Mason) pin Corydon Ward (New Richmond) | | 1:11 |
| Ronny Alvarado (Princeton) pin David Sanderson (Harrison) | | 4:50 |
| Kyle Bray (Amelia) pin Oliver Baumgartner (Anderson) | | 1:50 |
| Jacob Wempe*HAR (X1) pin Saahil Patel (Glen Este) | | 1:35 |
220 | Kingston Shorter (Lak. West 9th) pin Jaxon Frysinger*GES (X4) | | 3:20 |
| Jacob DiCarlo (Amelia) pin Dylan Stocker (Harrison) | | 1:48 |
| Will Leisgang (LaSalle) pin Mikanon Keblis (Middletown) | | 3:24 |
| Austin Terrell (Western Brown) pin Cameron Carnes*COL (X3) | | 0:37 |
285 | Noah Miller *WBR (X2) pin Kevin Bedolla*PRI (X6) | | 0:26 |
| Andrew Watson*WBR (X3) dec. Mathew Mohn (St. Xavier) | | 3-1 |
| Nick Miller (Glen Este) pin Jimmy Smith (Mason) | | 0:17 |
| Tommy Ross (Colerain) dec. Dakota Hutson (Amelia) | | 8-3 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Brock Schwind (Lak. East) pin Liston Watson*PRI (X3) | | 2:56 |
| Iaan Wheeler (Princeton) pin Jacob Emerson*FAI (X1) | | 3:12 |
| Josh Reid (Ross) pin Will Hutton (Lak. West 9th) | | 2:00 |
113 | Cole Dovoran (St. Xavier) pin Wesley Adams (Mariemont) | | 2:55 |
| Omar Cruz-Rios (Princeton) pin Jessica Cemberci (Fairfield) | | 1:48 |
| Jude Carpenter (Simon Kenton) pin Arthur De (Talawanda) | | 0:26 |
| Hayden Volz (Anderson) maj. dec. Christian Shabazz (Middletown) | | md12-3 |
120 | Francisco Becerra (Loveland) dec. Evan Nwankwo (St. Xavier) | | 4-3 |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) maj. dec. Owen Severance (Ross) | | md14-1 |
126 | Jamie Tommer (Lak. West 9th) dec. Emmet Smolenski (Loveland) | | 6-0 |
| Jacob Bundy (Ross) pin Owen Lewis (Purcell Marian) | | 0:45 |
| Christian Coldiron (Harrison) pin Kohen Vaught (Milford) | | 1:35 |
132 | Braden Meadows (Glen Este) pin Josh Turner (Mariemont) | | 1:36 |
| Brendan Landis (Loveland) pin Jerrell Francisco*PRI (X2) | | 2:45 |
| Nick Brooke (Anderson) pin Steven Demers (Mason) | | 0:25 |
138 | Lucas Wilner (Mariemont) pin Brandon Rusk (Glen Este) | | 4:28 |
| Phillip Fathman (Ross) pin Cody Hemmerle (Harrison) | | 2:59 |
| Jake Gerding (Lak. West 9th) pin Cassie Smith (Colerain) | | 3:22 |
| Davis Haller (Mason) pin Nathan Velasco (Middletown) | | 1:21 |
145 | Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) maj. dec. Ethan Missar (Loveland) | | md14-2 |
| Kyle West (Glen Este) dec. Tony Dsuban (Talawanda) | | 6-5 |
| Dakotah Ritter (LaSalle) pin Christian Whisner (Western Brown) | | 2:51 |
| Daniel Koontz (Amelia) dec. Thomas Green (Anderson) | | 7-4 |
152 | Cameron Watkins (Princeton) pin Eli Wahl (Glen Este) | | 2:50 |
| Jesse Spellman (Western Brown) pin Carl Mckenize (St. Xavier) | | 0:36 |
| Max Bach (LaSalle) pin Adam Stacy (Lak. West 9th) | | 0:39 |
| Sam Le (Mason) pin Michael Mullins (Middletown) | | 0:49 |
160 | Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) pin Hunter Mancino (Simon Kenton) | | 3:03 |
| Dylan Buerger (Mariemont) pin Amanda Duffy (Carlisle) | | 3:10 |
| Noah Mirick (Amelia) pin Elijah Schaefer (Harrison) | | 0:15 |
182 | Kyle Bray (Amelia) pin Gabe LeCount (LaSalle) | | 1:37 |
220 | Jaxon Frysinger*GES (X4) pin Antonio Flores*HAR (X2) | | 1:25 |
| Jacob DiCarlo (Amelia) pin Marvin Ramirez*PMA (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Will Leisgang (LaSalle) dec. Logan Calhoun (Carlisle) | | 4-2 |
| Austin Terrell (Western Brown) pin Ben Berger (Glen Este) | | 2:25 |
285 | Kevin Bedolla*PRI (X6) dec. Desmond Harrell*COL (X4) | | 7-2 |
| Andrew Watson*WBR (X3) dec. Ryan Sizemore*WBR (X7) | | 11-8 |
| Jimmy Smith (Mason) pin Ethan Butler*COL (X1) | | 1:36 |
| Tommy Ross (Colerain) pin Aaron Foley (Fairfield) | | 2:26 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Nicolas Schul (Fairfield) pin Jordan West (Colerain) | | 0:43 |
| Nick Rockey (LaSalle) tech. fall Alex Quedens*FAI (X2) | | tf15-0 |
| Caleb Byrnes (Carlisle) pin Jonah Fouts (Milford) | | 1:43 |
| David Hoover (Simon Kenton) pin Nate Collett*LEA (X4) | | 3:42 |
113 | Shay Mathers (Ross) pin Isaac Sheldon (Milford) | | 1:02 |
| Sam Armstrong (Harrison) pin Nick Stowe (Lak. East) | | 1:43 |
| Johan Meyer (Mason) pin Michael Soupene (Loveland) | | 1:43 |
| Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) dec. William Turner (Glen Este) | | 7-3 |
120 | Luke Schneider (Milford) dec. Jack Brosier (Talawanda) | | 11-8 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) maj. dec. Daniel Evans (Middletown) | | md15-4 |
| Rylan Amend (Harrison) dec.* Riley Meek (Lak. West 9th) | | 9-7 |
| Joseph Sirignano (Lak. East) dec. Trey Spencer (Mason) | | 4-0 |
126 | Peyton Monley (Mason) tech. fall Austin Shaffer (Simon Kenton) | | tf20-3 |
| Marco Martinez (Fairfield) pin Colby Turner (Princeton) | | 2:56 |
| Sean Ackerman (Lak. East) Default Edward Mayfield (LaSalle) | | Default |
| Nolan McCune (Glen Este) pin* Mikey Jenkins (Middletown) | | 0:56 |
132 | Jeffrey Brewer (Lak. West 9th) pin Landon Smith*PRI (X1) | | 4:59 |
| Dimetrias Francisco (Princeton) pin Jake Robinson (New Richmond) | | 1:36 |
| Ethan Collins (Harrison) pin Daniel Partlow (Fairfield) | | 0:35 |
| Vincent Petrocelli (LaSalle) maj. dec. Drew Baum (Lak. East) | | md11-2 |
138 | Loden Smolenski (Loveland) pin Evan Luttrell (Western Brown) | | 0:35 |
| Chris Beltre (Fairfield) pin Nolin Hatten (St. Xavier) | | 0:29 |
| Connor Rose (Lak. East) dec. Ronald Harris (Hughes) | | 9-6 |
| Iain Grindley (LaSalle) dec. Jack Ward (Milford) | | 10-7 |
145 | Drew Goheen (Mariemont) pin Witt Creech (Lak. West 9th) | | 0:30 |
| Michael Korte (Harrison) dec. Wyatt Smith (Mason) | | 17-15 |
| Evan McFarland (Fairfield) pin Elijah Wood (Lak. East) | | 2:33 |
| Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) pin Ash Pratt (Middletown) | | 0:34 |
152 | Seth Re (Harrison) pin Austin Standring (Fairfield) | | 1:14 |
| Riley Gullino (Mariemont) pin Sam Smith (Miami Valley Christian) | | 5:45 |
| Deshawn Pace (Colerain) pin Ian Scheeler (Loveland) | | 0:45 |
| Evan McHugh (Anderson) pin Jake Kuhn (Lak. East) | | 1:00 |
160 | Seth Henderson (Miami Valley Christian) pin Luke Mitchell (Lak. East) | | 0:37 |
| Brody Miller (Fairfield) pin Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) | | 0:31 |
| Nick Stern (Talawanda) pin Justin Bell (Milford) | | 1:51 |
| Dan Brunsman (LaSalle) pin Ibrahim Shalash (Loveland) | | 1:05 |
170 | Caulil Sewell (LaSalle) maj. dec. Carson Farmer (Lak. West 9th) | | md9-0 |
| Jaylen Thomas (Princeton) pin Liam Sirten (Mariemont) | | 0:34 |
| Kemari Brown (Fairfield) pin Brad Smith (Amelia) | | 4:40 |
| Derek Smith (Harrison) pin Zak Merrigan (Lak. East) | | 1:05 |
182 | Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) pin* Jacob Wempe*HAR (X1) | | 0:38 |
| Daryen York (Middletown) pin Oliver Baumgartner (Anderson) | | 3:07 |
| Theodore Bradshaw (Fairfield) pin Ronny Alvarado (Princeton) | | 0:29 |
| Josh Jones (Purcell Marian) pin Corydon Ward (New Richmond) | | 0:34 |
195 | Danny Hinton (LaSalle) dec. Louis McManus (Mason) | | 10-6 |
| Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Vincent Munlin (Princeton) pin Austin Beamer (Loveland) | | 1:43 |
| Jacob Arengo*MAS (X1) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) pin Cameron Carnes*COL (X3) | | 1:13 |
| Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) pin Mikanon Keblis (Middletown) | | 1:19 |
| Nate Crawford (Anderson) pin Dylan Stocker (Harrison) | | 1:15 |
| Aaron Sharp (Lak. East) pin Kingston Shorter (Lak. West 9th) | | 1:20 |
285 | Derek Rymer*WBR (X5) pin Dakota Hutson (Amelia) | | 1:24 |
| Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) pin Nick Miller (Glen Este) | | 3:18 |
| Corey Fields (Western Brown) pin Mathew Mohn (St. Xavier) | | 5:29 |
| Bobby Dixon (Princeton) pin Noah Miller *WBR (X2) | | 1:32 |
|
First Round |
106 | Jordan West (Colerain) pin Liston Watson*PRI (X3) | | 0:53 |
| Nicolas Schul (Fairfield) pin Brock Schwind (Lak. East) | | 0:41 |
| Nick Rockey (LaSalle) tech. fall Jacob Emerson*FAI (X1) | | tf15-0 |
| Alex Quedens*FAI (X2) pin Iaan Wheeler (Princeton) | | 3:33 |
| Caleb Byrnes (Carlisle) pin Hayley Evans (Middletown) | | 1:21 |
| Nate Collett*LEA (X4) pin Will Hutton (Lak. West 9th) | | 1:07 |
| David Hoover (Simon Kenton) pin Josh Reid (Ross) | | 3:42 |
113 | Isaac Sheldon (Milford) maj. dec. Cole Dovoran (St. Xavier) | | md20-10 |
| Shay Mathers (Ross) pin Wesley Adams (Mariemont) | | 0:54 |
| Nick Stowe (Lak. East) pin Jessica Cemberci (Fairfield) | | 1:40 |
| Sam Armstrong (Harrison) pin Omar Cruz-Rios (Princeton) | | 1:28 |
| Johan Meyer (Mason) pin Jude Carpenter (Simon Kenton) | | 1:04 |
| Michael Soupene (Loveland) pin Arthur De (Talawanda) | | 0:13 |
| William Turner (Glen Este) pin Hayden Volz (Anderson) | | 3:35 |
| Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) tech. fall Christian Shabazz (Middletown) | | tf16-1 |
120 | Jack Brosier (Talawanda) dec. Evan Nwankwo (St. Xavier) | | 3-0 |
| Luke Schneider (Milford) pin Francisco Becerra (Loveland) | | 3:54 |
| Elijah Jackson (Princeton) tech. fall Michael Coyle (LaSalle) | | tf17-2 |
| Riley Meek (Lak. West 9th) pin Dyllan Spangler (Fairfield) | | 3:29 |
| Trey Spencer (Mason) dec. Elijah Richards (New Richmond) | | 8-2 |
| Joseph Sirignano (Lak. East) dec. Owen Severance (Ross) | | 6-1 |
126 | Peyton Monley (Mason) tech. fall Jamie Tommer (Lak. West 9th) | | tf19-3 |
| Austin Shaffer (Simon Kenton) pin Emmet Smolenski (Loveland) | | 5:51 |
| Marco Martinez (Fairfield) pin Jacob Bundy (Ross) | | 1:01 |
| Colby Turner (Princeton) pin Owen Lewis (Purcell Marian) | | 0:37 |
| Sean Ackerman (Lak. East) dec. Christian Coldiron (Harrison) | | 10-4 |
| Edward Mayfield (LaSalle) pin Kohen Vaught (Milford) | | 2:41 |
| Mikey Jenkins (Middletown) pin Samuel Brogemenke (St. Xavier) | | 0:56 |
132 | Landon Smith*PRI (X1) pin Josh Turner (Mariemont) | | 1:16 |
| Jeffrey Brewer (Lak. West 9th) pin Braden Meadows (Glen Este) | | 1:24 |
| Dimetrias Francisco (Princeton) pin Brian Frank *LEA (X3) | | 4:33 |
| Daniel Partlow (Fairfield) pin Jerrell Francisco*PRI (X2) | | 1:26 |
| Ethan Collins (Harrison) pin Brendan Landis (Loveland) | | 1:34 |
| Drew Baum (Lak. East) pin Steven Demers (Mason) | | 0:34 |
| Vincent Petrocelli (LaSalle) pin Nick Brooke (Anderson) | | 1:44 |
138 | Evan Luttrell (Western Brown) pin Lucas Wilner (Mariemont) | | 1:08 |
| Loden Smolenski (Loveland) pin Brandon Rusk (Glen Este) | | 0:05 |
| Nolin Hatten (St. Xavier) tech. fall Phillip Fathman (Ross) | | tf19-4 |
| Chris Beltre (Fairfield) pin Cody Hemmerle (Harrison) | | 0:53 |
| Connor Rose (Lak. East) pin Cassie Smith (Colerain) | | 3:20 |
| Ronald Harris (Hughes) dec. Jake Gerding (Lak. West 9th) | | 4-2 |
| Iain Grindley (LaSalle) dec. Davis Haller (Mason) | | 11-5 |
| Jack Ward (Milford) pin Nathan Velasco (Middletown) | | 2:22 |
145 | Witt Creech (Lak. West 9th) pin Ethan Missar (Loveland) | | 1:57 |
| Drew Goheen (Mariemont) pin Hamzah Abdul (Colerain) | | 1:10 |
| Michael Korte (Harrison) maj. dec. Tony Dsuban (Talawanda) | | md13-3 |
| Wyatt Smith (Mason) pin Kyle West (Glen Este) | | 1:37 |
| Elijah Wood (Lak. East) pin Christian Whisner (Western Brown) | | 5:24 |
| Evan McFarland (Fairfield) maj. dec. Dakotah Ritter (LaSalle) | | md11-2 |
| Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) pin Thomas Green (Anderson) | | 1:07 |
| Ash Pratt (Middletown) dec. Daniel Koontz (Amelia) | | 11-9 |
152 | Austin Standring (Fairfield) dec. Cameron Watkins (Princeton) | | 15-11 |
| Seth Re (Harrison) pin Eli Wahl (Glen Este) | | 0:48 |
| Riley Gullino (Mariemont) pin Jesse Spellman (Western Brown) | | 2:29 |
| Sam Smith (Miami Valley Christian) pin Carl Mckenize (St. Xavier) | | 0:44 |
| Deshawn Pace (Colerain) pin Max Bach (LaSalle) | | 1:04 |
| Ian Scheeler (Loveland) pin Adam Stacy (Lak. West 9th) | | 0:26 |
| Evan McHugh (Anderson) pin Michael Mullins (Middletown) | | 1:04 |
| Jake Kuhn (Lak. East) pin Sam Le (Mason) | | 5:30 |
160 | Seth Henderson (Miami Valley Christian) pin Alan Osborne (Colerain) | | 0:44 |
| Brody Miller (Fairfield) dec. Enrique Mendiola (Princeton) | | 12-8 |
| Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) dec. Hunter Mancino (Simon Kenton) | | 6-1 |
| Nick Stern (Talawanda) pin Amanda Duffy (Carlisle) | | 0:37 |
| Justin Bell (Milford) pin Dylan Buerger (Mariemont) | | 1:26 |
| Dan Brunsman (LaSalle) pin Noah Mirick (Amelia) | | 1:47 |
| Ibrahim Shalash (Loveland) pin Elijah Schaefer (Harrison) | | 0:22 |
170 | Caulil Sewell (LaSalle) pin Caleb Orue*HAR (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Jaylen Thomas (Princeton) pin Msontai Brock*LAS (X2) | | 3:10 |
| Kemari Brown (Fairfield) pin Xavier Walker*AME (X3) | | 1:25 |
| Derek Smith (Harrison) pin Angel Loza (Loveland) | | 0:58 |
182 | Jacob Wempe*HAR (X1) pin Cameron Lucke (Mason) | | 1:03 |
| Daryen York (Middletown) dec. David Sanderson (Harrison) | | 8-5 |
| Ronny Alvarado (Princeton) pin Kyle Bray (Amelia) | | 1:02 |
| Theodore Bradshaw (Fairfield) pin Gabe LeCount (LaSalle) | | 0:47 |
| Josh Jones (Purcell Marian) pin Saahil Patel (Glen Este) | | 0:30 |
220 | Cameron Carnes*COL (X3) pin Antonio Flores*HAR (X2) | | 2:28 |
| Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain) pin Jaxon Frysinger*GES (X4) | | 1:09 |
| Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) pin Jacob DiCarlo (Amelia) | | 1:43 |
| Mikanon Keblis (Middletown) pin Marvin Ramirez*PMA (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Nate Crawford (Anderson) pin Will Leisgang (LaSalle) | | 0:28 |
| Dylan Stocker (Harrison) pin Logan Calhoun (Carlisle) | | 5:52 |
| Aaron Sharp (Lak. East) pin Austin Terrell (Western Brown) | | 0:32 |
| Kingston Shorter (Lak. West 9th) pin Ben Berger (Glen Este) | | 3:20 |
285 | Dakota Hutson (Amelia) pin Kevin Bedolla*PRI (X6) | | 3:15 |
| Derek Rymer*WBR (X5) pin Desmond Harrell*COL (X4) | | 1:46 |
| Nick Miller (Glen Este) pin Andrew Watson*WBR (X3) | | 4:04 |
| Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) pin Ryan Sizemore*WBR (X7) | | 1:38 |
| Corey Fields (Western Brown) pin Jimmy Smith (Mason) | | 0:48 |
| Mathew Mohn (St. Xavier) pin Ethan Butler*COL (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Bobby Dixon (Princeton) dec. Tommy Ross (Colerain) | | 9-7 |
| Noah Miller *WBR (X2) pin Aaron Foley (Fairfield) | | 0:55 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-21-2017 19:07:06 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |